Gut Registry

Entity index · release 2026-09-20

Species

Explore observed labels, on-market SKUs and evidence queries. Counts describe matching records; they do not establish a health benefit.

A

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Akkermansia muciniphila6665437

B

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Bacillus clausii7070641723
Bacillus coagulans8878877357067
Bacillus licheniformis12121193
Bacillus megaterium333Not yet queried in this release.Not yet queried in this release.
Bacillus subtilis4694693984846
Bacillus subtillis22222201
Bacillus subtilus55501
Bifidobacterium adolescentis121212348
Bifidobacterium animalis11821182905423275
Bifidobacterium bifidum158715871259136134
Bifidobacterium breve90090066112295
Bifidobacterium infantis3743742805898
Bifidobacterium lactis631631516260275
Bifidobacterium longum161316131216248221

C

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Clostridium butyricum5543546

E

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Enterococcus faecalis99916434
Enterococcus faecium5757546228

L

P

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Pediococcus acidilactici5252471318
Pediococcus acidipropionici775Not yet queried in this release.Not yet queried in this release.
Pediococcus pentosaceus19191758
Propionibacterium freudenreichii333165
Propionibacterium shermanii1919900

S

EntityObserved labelsOn-market labelsOn-market SKUsPubMed RCT recordsClinicalTrials.gov interventional studies
Saccharomyces boulardii32032024411681
Saccharomyces cerevisiae44044042244100
Streptococcus faecalis3322734
Streptococcus lactis111175064
Streptococcus salivarius5050454442
Streptococcus thermophilus70470456410183

Citable atoms

Release claims

  1. 58 entity pages are listed in this index.

    58 / 429 published entity pages · NIH DSLD snapshot Sep 2026 · index.pages · checked 2026-09-20T00:00:00Z · snapshot b7633f732437
  2. 56 of 58 listed entities have a defined PubMed query count.

    56 / 58 listed entities · NIH DSLD snapshot Sep 2026 · index.queried · checked 2026-09-20T00:00:00Z · snapshot b7633f732437
  3. 56 of 58 listed entities have a defined ClinicalTrials.gov count.

    56 / 58 listed entities · NIH DSLD snapshot Sep 2026 · index.registered · checked 2026-09-20T00:00:00Z · snapshot b7633f732437